Privacy Policy

The management and protection of the personal data of any website visitor www.evangeliadrosi.com  is subject to the terms and the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 regarding  the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the laws 2774/1999, 3471/2006 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000, P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000  as well as the  European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC and 02/58/EC) for the general protection of individuals against the processing of personal data and for the privacy of communications, as well as to the decisions of the President of the Committee for the Protection of Personal Data.

In any case www.evangeliadrosi.com  reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of website visitors and within the existing legal framework at any time. If a visitor / member does not agree with these terms of protection of personal data, he should not visit the website.

[vc_separator]

1. The www.evangeliadrosi.com collects and processes personal data provided voluntarily by the visitor / member during the use of its services and for the purposes described in the terms of use of the website. Use for any other purpose is permitted only with the prior specific written consent of the visitor / member, who has the right to withdraw this consent at any time upon written Notice. The www.evangeliadrosi.com  does not collect information for the visitors / members from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

2. The www.evangeliadrosi.com  pledges not to sell, rent or otherwise publish and / or notify personal data of its visitors/members to any third party.
The www.evangeliadrosi.com can release personal information of visitors/members to third parties, individuals or legal entities only if:

  1. It has the explicit consent of the visitors/members for passing personal data
  2. The channeling of personal data to any individuals or legal e2ntities who cooperate with www.evangeliadrosi.com  becomes necessary for the fulfillment of wishes expressed by its visitors/members and/or orders by the same. Individuals and / or legal entities who cooperate with www.evangeliadrosi.com  have the right to process personal data that its visitors/members testify in it only to the extent that is strictly necessary to support this.
  3. It is requisitioned for compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and the competent authorities.

3. The www.evangeliadrosi.com enables visitors/members to send their personal data concerning their identification, with secure transmission methods (using a protocol SSL, encrypted data with specific algorithms, etc.). The processing of personal data is confidential. The www.evangeliadrosi.com  complies strictly with a specific security policy, while applying the most modern techniques of protection of personal data, which are held in its files, from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, alteration and unintended destruction. The www.evangeliadrosi.com  is not responsible if the personal data which are kept in its archives become the subject of illegal act which shall cause damage or harm, monetary or moral, positive or negative, to the visitor/member, due to force majeure or any other reason, which is not due to gross negligence or deliberate action.

4. The visitor/member is entitled to be informed whether personal data are processed by www.evangeliadrosi.com. The request must be made in writing and sent to the address of the company, together with supporting documents which show with certainty the identity of the applicant, as well as a proof of payment of the amount stated in the decision of the Authority for Personal Data Protection. The www.evangeliadrosi.com  is obliged to respond in writing strictly within 15 days, by sending a free copy of the personal data of the applicant, which may be kept in the file. The visitor/member is entitled to submit written objections to the processing of data. Particularly the visitor/member may request in writing the correction, the non use, the omission, the non-transfer or even the deletion of such data.

5. The www.evangeliadrosi.com  collects personal data of the visitor/member, which are recognized automatically by the server’s network (web server), such as address IP, domain name (domain name), as well as information about the system of its computer. But this data is not related in any way with personal data. They are collected automatically, without the prior consent of the visitor/member and are related with the proper operation of the system and the collection of statistics data.

6. The visitor/member who is interested in being advertised in www.evangeliadrosi.com, in order to obtain all the necessary data, he will have to fill in an application with the following information: Company name, business and contact details. The www.evangeliadrosi.com is not responsible for the policy of personal data’s protection which is followed by the advertising individuals/ legal entities in it when dealing with visitors/members of these services.

7. The www.evangeliadrosi.com includes links to other websites (sites), which are not controlled by itself, but by third parties (individuals or legal entities). Under no circumstances the www.evangeliadrosi.com is responsible for the terms of protection of the personal data of visitors/members which these parties follow.